Trainee directory


Nada Abughazaleh

PhD Candidate in Biomedical Engineering

Abdullah Al-Ani

PhD Candidate in Biomedical Engineering

Aki-Matti Alanen

PhD Candidate

Nedaa Aljezani

PhD Candidate in Medical Sciences

Anthonia Anowai

MSc Candidate in Medical Sciences

Saba Aslam

MSc Candidate in Biomedical Engineering

Michael Baggaley

PhD Candidate

Jordan Bannister

PhD Candidate

Bryce Besler

PhD Candidate in Biomedical Engineering

Breanna Borys

PhD Candidate in Biomedical Engineering

Olivia Bruce

MSc Candidate

Muge Bulat

PhD Candidate

Kelsey Chomistek

MSc Candidate in Medical Sciences

Meghan Critchley

PhD Candidate

Nabangshu Das

PhD Candidate

Chantal de Bakker, PhD

Postdoctoral Fellow

Jay Devine

PhD Candidate in Medical Sciences

Kaitlyn Dillabough

MSc Candidate

Kevin Duclos

PhD Candidate

Paul Eliason

PhD Candidate

Leah Ferrie

MSc Candidate

Alonso Figueroa

MSc Candidate

Colin Firminger

PhD Candidate in Biomedical Engineering

Rafael Fortuna

Postdoctoral Fellow

Destiny Francis

MSc Candidate in Biomedical Engineering

Leigh Gabel, PhD

Postdoctoral Fellow

Lindsay Gorrell

PhD Candidate

Luiza Grazziotin Lago

PhD Candidate

Rebecca Green, PhD

Postdoctoral Fellow

Ifaz Haider, PhD

Postdoctoral Fellow

Seong-won Han

PhD Candidate

Summer Helmi

PhD Candidate

Karys Hildebrand

MSc Candidate in Medical Sciences

David Katz, PhD

Postdoctoral Fellow

Tannis Kemp

MSc Candidate in Biomedical Engineering

Bryanne Kennedy

MSc Candidate in Community Health Sciences

Douglas Kondro

MSc Candidate

Michael Kuczynski

MSc Candidate in Biomedical Engineering

Lucas Lo Vercio, PhD

Postdoctoral Fellow

Lindsay Loundagin

PhD Candidate

Marta Marchini, PhD

Postdoctoral Fellow

Kayla Marritt

MSc Candidate

Leonardo Martin-Alarcon

PhD Candidate in Biomedical Engineering

Anand Masson

PhD Candidate in Biomedical Engineering

Darren Mazzei

PhD Candidate in Health Economics

Andrew Michalski

PhD Candidate in Biomedical Engineering

Kamso Mohammed Mujaab

PhD Candidate (Biostatistics)

Suman Nath, PhD

Postdoctoral Fellow

Franziska Onasch

PhD Candidate

Baaba Otoo

PhD Candidate in Biomedical Engineering

Jolene Phelps

PhD Candidate in Biomedical Engineering

Ryan Plett

MSc Candidate in Biomedical Engineering

Anu Raeisaenen, PhD

Postdoctoral Fellow

Erin Roberts

PhD Candidate in Biomedical Engineering

Ryan Schroeder

PhD Candidate in Biomedical Engineering

Sophia Shah

MSc Candidate

Mehdi Shekarforoush

PhD Candidate

Scott Sibole

PhD Candidate

Phillip Spanswick

MSc Candidate in Biomedical Engineering

Jo Anne Stratton, PhD

Postdoctoral Fellow

Larissa Taddei

MSc Candidate

Madalynn Thompson

MSc Candidate

Linda Truong

PhD Candidate

Colton Unger

MSc Candidate

Danielle Whittier

PhD Candidate in Biomedical Engineering

Paige Wyatt

MSc Candidate

Daniel You

MSc Candidate

Bryan Yu

PhD Candidate

Eva Zaffarini

PhD Candidate in Medical Sciences